

Settlements along the seashore
(2026) · Hindi Film
Release
26 Apr 2026
Runtime
1h 1m
Director
Shubham Gupta
Producer
anagha chalchitra
Durgesh, a young actor from Bihar, chases stardom in the chaos of Mumbai, leaving behind a girl he deeply loves. Just as he begins to lose himself in the city's grind, he learns she has been raped and murdered. Crushed b…
Official Trailer

Settlements along the seashore Official Trailer
About the Film
Genre
Drama
Year
2026
Runtime
1h 1m
Language
Hindi
Durgesh, a young actor from Bihar, chases stardom in the chaos of Mumbai, leaving behind a girl he deeply loves. Just as he begins to lose himself in the city's grind, he learns she has been raped and murdered. Crushed by grief, Durgesh drifts into silence. The film ends openly like life itself where he stops resisting and surrenders to the storm.
Crew(1)
| Director |
Cast(3)
| Actor | Role / Type | Character |
|---|---|---|
| Costumer | — | |
| Girlfriend | — | |
![]() | Durgesh | — |
User Reviews(0)
No reviews yet. Be the first to review Settlements along the seashore!
✍️ Write a Review
About Settlements along the seashore (2026)
Settlements along the seashore is an hindi film released in 2026, directed by Shubham Gupta and produced by anagha chalchitra. The film is in the Hindi language, making it a part of the bollywood film industry — the bollywood language cinema based in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Durgesh, a young actor from Bihar, chases stardom in the chaos of Mumbai, leaving behind a girl he deeply loves. Just as he begins to lose himself in the city's grind, he learns she has been raped and murdered. Crushed by grief, Durgesh drifts into silence. The film ends openly like life itself where he stops resisting and surrenders to the storm.
At the box office, Settlements along the seashore was declared a Released, grossing a total collection of TBA.
The film stars Rishabh Joshi, Tasleema, Durgesh Kumar, Shubham Gupta.
FAQs about Settlements along the seashore
What is Settlements along the seashore movie about?▼
Durgesh, a young actor from Bihar, chases stardom in the chaos of Mumbai, leaving behind a girl he deeply loves. Just as he begins to lose himself in the city's grind, he learns she has been raped and murdered. Crushed by grief, Durgesh drifts into s
Who are the main cast of Settlements along the seashore?▼
Settlements along the seashore features Rishabh Joshi, Tasleema, Durgesh Kumar, Shubham Gupta in the lead and supporting roles.
What is the box office verdict of Settlements along the seashore?▼
Settlements along the seashore was declared a Released at the bollywood box office, collecting a total of TBA.
Who directed Settlements along the seashore?▼
Settlements along the seashore was directed by Shubham Gupta, produced by anagha chalchitra and released in 2026.
What is the release date of Settlements along the seashore?▼
Settlements along the seashore was released on 26 April 2026.
Is Settlements along the seashore available on OTT?▼
OTT release details for Settlements along the seashore have not been officially announced yet. It may release on Aao NXT (aaonxt.com), Tarang Plus (tarangplus.in), or Kanccha Lannka (kancchalannka.com). Follow The Cinema Verse for the latest Settlements along the seashore OTT release date updates.
When is Settlements along the seashore OTT release date?▼
The OTT release date of Settlements along the seashore has not been announced yet. The film may stream on platforms like Aao NXT, Tarang Plus, or Kanccha Lannka. Follow The Cinema Verse for Settlements along the seashore OTT release date news.
On which platform can I watch Settlements along the seashore online?▼
The official OTT platform for Settlements along the seashore has not been announced yet. hindi movies typically stream on platforms like Aao NXT, Tarang Plus, Kanccha Lannka, SonyLIV, or ZEE5. Check back on The Cinema Verse for updates.
Can I watch Settlements along the seashore for free online?▼
Settlements along the seashore has not been officially released on any free OTT platform. Watching from unofficial or pirated sources is illegal. Support hindi cinema by watching from official platforms.






