Shlilatahanir Pore 2021 – film banner
Shlilatahanir Pore (2021) movie poster
DramaBengali

Shlilatahanir Pore

(2021) · Film

Release

29 Dec 2021

Director

Reshmi Mitra

Box Office
Released
Full data

About the Film

🎬

Genre

Drama

📅

Year

2021

🌐

Language

Bengali

The film is based on the struggle of a molestation victim and how she comes out of depression with the help of a few friends. According to the director, the film is the story of many such victims in our society. It talks about the struggles they face in their day-to-day lives.

Watch if you like:Drama

Crew(1)

Director
Reshmi Mitra
Reshmi Mitra

Cast(7)

User Reviews(0)

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Shlilatahanir Pore!

✍️ Write a Review

0/250

About Shlilatahanir Pore (2021)

Shlilatahanir Pore is a Drama film released in 2021, directed by Reshmi Mitra. The film is in the Bengali language, making it a part of the film industry — the Indian language cinema based in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

The film is based on the struggle of a molestation victim and how she comes out of depression with the help of a few friends. According to the director, the film is the story of many such victims in our society. It talks about the struggles they face in their day-to-day lives.

At the box office, Shlilatahanir Pore was declared a Released, grossing a total collection of TBA.

The film stars Moubani Sorcar, Soumitra Chatterjee, Sreela Majumdar, Abhishek Chatterjee and 4 others.

FAQs about Shlilatahanir Pore

What is Shlilatahanir Pore movie about?

The film is based on the struggle of a molestation victim and how she comes out of depression with the help of a few friends. According to the director, the film is the story of many such victims in our society. It talks about the struggles they face

Who are the main cast of Shlilatahanir Pore?

Shlilatahanir Pore features Moubani Sorcar, Soumitra Chatterjee, Sreela Majumdar, Abhishek Chatterjee, Devlina Kumar in the lead and supporting roles.

What is the box office verdict of Shlilatahanir Pore?

Shlilatahanir Pore was declared a Released at the box office, collecting a total of TBA.

Who directed Shlilatahanir Pore?

Shlilatahanir Pore was directed by Reshmi Mitra and released in 2021.

What is the release date of Shlilatahanir Pore?

Shlilatahanir Pore was released on 29 December 2021.

Is Shlilatahanir Pore available on OTT?

OTT release details for Shlilatahanir Pore have not been officially announced yet. It may release on Aao NXT (aaonxt.com), Tarang Plus (tarangplus.in), or Kanccha Lannka (kancchalannka.com). Follow The Cinema Verse for the latest Shlilatahanir Pore OTT release date updates.

When is Shlilatahanir Pore OTT release date?

The OTT release date of Shlilatahanir Pore has not been announced yet. The film may stream on platforms like Aao NXT, Tarang Plus, or Kanccha Lannka. Follow The Cinema Verse for Shlilatahanir Pore OTT release date news.

On which platform can I watch Shlilatahanir Pore online?

The official OTT platform for Shlilatahanir Pore has not been announced yet. movies typically stream on platforms like Aao NXT, Tarang Plus, Kanccha Lannka, SonyLIV, or ZEE5. Check back on The Cinema Verse for updates.

Can I watch Shlilatahanir Pore for free online?

Shlilatahanir Pore has not been officially released on any free OTT platform. Watching from unofficial or pirated sources is illegal. Support cinema by watching from official platforms.

More Drama Movies

View all