

The Calf Doll
(2026) · Hindi Film
Release
17 Mar 2026
Runtime
1h 30m
Director
Ankur Hooda
Producer
Ankur Hooda
Lotte Verbeek is a Dutch actress, dancer and model. She is known for her role as Giulia Farnese in The Borgias television series created by Neil Jordan, and as Geillis Duncan in the Starz series Outlander.
About the Film
Genre
Drama
Year
2026
Runtime
1h 30m
Language
Hindi
Lotte Verbeek is a Dutch actress, dancer and model. She is known for her role as Giulia Farnese in The Borgias television series created by Neil Jordan, and as Geillis Duncan in the Starz series Outlander.
Crew(5)
| Director | |
| Director of Photography | |
| Producer | |
| Writer | |
| Editor |
Cast(8)
| Actor | Role / Type | Character |
|---|---|---|
| Wife | — | |
| Dabbu | — | |
| Veterinary Doctor | — | |
| Woodcutter | — | |
| Farm Dogs | — | |
| The Last Cow | — | |
| Mst. Satbir Singh Hooda | — | |
![]() | Production Design | — |
User Reviews(0)
No reviews yet. Be the first to review The Calf Doll!
✍️ Write a Review
About The Calf Doll (2026)
The Calf Doll is a Drama hindi film released in 2026, directed by Ankur Hooda and produced by Ankur Hooda. The film is in the Hindi language, making it a part of the bollywood film industry — the bollywood language cinema based in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Lotte Verbeek is a Dutch actress, dancer and model. She is known for her role as Giulia Farnese in The Borgias television series created by Neil Jordan, and as Geillis Duncan in the Starz series Outlander.
At the box office, The Calf Doll was declared a Released, grossing a total collection of TBA.
The film stars Chameli Devi, Dheeraj Kumar, Mukesh Bhati, Tau Leelu Raam and 9 others.
FAQs about The Calf Doll
What is The Calf Doll movie about?▼
Lotte Verbeek is a Dutch actress, dancer and model. She is known for her role as Giulia Farnese in The Borgias television series created by Neil Jordan, and as Geillis Duncan in the Starz series Outlander.
Who are the main cast of The Calf Doll?▼
The Calf Doll features Chameli Devi, Dheeraj Kumar, Mukesh Bhati, Tau Leelu Raam, Dogs Of Village Dayalpur in the lead and supporting roles.
What is the box office verdict of The Calf Doll?▼
The Calf Doll was declared a Released at the bollywood box office, collecting a total of TBA.
Who directed The Calf Doll?▼
The Calf Doll was directed by Ankur Hooda, produced by Ankur Hooda and released in 2026.
What is the release date of The Calf Doll?▼
The Calf Doll was released on 17 March 2026.
Is The Calf Doll available on OTT?▼
OTT release details for The Calf Doll have not been officially announced yet. It may release on Aao NXT (aaonxt.com), Tarang Plus (tarangplus.in), or Kanccha Lannka (kancchalannka.com). Follow The Cinema Verse for the latest The Calf Doll OTT release date updates.
When is The Calf Doll OTT release date?▼
The OTT release date of The Calf Doll has not been announced yet. The film may stream on platforms like Aao NXT, Tarang Plus, or Kanccha Lannka. Follow The Cinema Verse for The Calf Doll OTT release date news.
On which platform can I watch The Calf Doll online?▼
The official OTT platform for The Calf Doll has not been announced yet. hindi movies typically stream on platforms like Aao NXT, Tarang Plus, Kanccha Lannka, SonyLIV, or ZEE5. Check back on The Cinema Verse for updates.
Can I watch The Calf Doll for free online?▼
The Calf Doll has not been officially released on any free OTT platform. Watching from unofficial or pirated sources is illegal. Support hindi cinema by watching from official platforms.






