

The Evacuation: Operation Ganga
(2023) · Hindi Film
Release
17 Jun 2023
Runtime
53m
Director
Sudhesh Unniraman
In 2022, war broke out in Ukraine trapping thousands of Indians. In 2 days, India planned and set in motion one of the largest evacuations. 90 special flights evacuated more than 22,000 Indians and 147 foreign nationals…
Official Trailer

The Evacuation: Operation Ganga Official Trailer
About the Film
Genre
Documentary
Year
2023
Runtime
53m
Language
Hindi
In 2022, war broke out in Ukraine trapping thousands of Indians. In 2 days, India planned and set in motion one of the largest evacuations. 90 special flights evacuated more than 22,000 Indians and 147 foreign nationals from 18 countries.
Crew(3)
| Director | |
| Director | |
| Writer | ![]() |
Cast(5)
| Actor | Role / Type | Character |
|---|---|---|
| Himself | — | |
| Himself | — | |
![]() | Voice | — |
![]() | Himself | — |
![]() | Himself | — |
User Reviews(0)
No reviews yet. Be the first to review The Evacuation: Operation Ganga!
✍️ Write a Review
About The Evacuation: Operation Ganga (2023)
The Evacuation: Operation Ganga is a Documentary hindi film released in 2023, directed by Sudhesh Unniraman. The film is in the Hindi language, making it a part of the bollywood film industry — the bollywood language cinema based in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
In 2022, war broke out in Ukraine trapping thousands of Indians. In 2 days, India planned and set in motion one of the largest evacuations. 90 special flights evacuated more than 22,000 Indians and 147 foreign nationals from 18 countries.
At the box office, The Evacuation: Operation Ganga was declared a Released, grossing a total collection of TBA.
The film stars Kiren Rijiju, Jyotiraditya Scindia, Maroof Raza, S. Jaishankar and 4 others.
FAQs about The Evacuation: Operation Ganga
What is The Evacuation: Operation Ganga movie about?▼
In 2022, war broke out in Ukraine trapping thousands of Indians. In 2 days, India planned and set in motion one of the largest evacuations. 90 special flights evacuated more than 22,000 Indians and 147 foreign nationals from 18 countries.
Who are the main cast of The Evacuation: Operation Ganga?▼
The Evacuation: Operation Ganga features Kiren Rijiju, Jyotiraditya Scindia, Maroof Raza, S. Jaishankar, Narendra Modi in the lead and supporting roles.
What is the box office verdict of The Evacuation: Operation Ganga?▼
The Evacuation: Operation Ganga was declared a Released at the bollywood box office, collecting a total of TBA.
Who directed The Evacuation: Operation Ganga?▼
The Evacuation: Operation Ganga was directed by Sudhesh Unniraman and released in 2023.
What is the release date of The Evacuation: Operation Ganga?▼
The Evacuation: Operation Ganga was released on 17 June 2023.
Is The Evacuation: Operation Ganga available on OTT?▼
OTT release details for The Evacuation: Operation Ganga have not been officially announced yet. It may release on Aao NXT (aaonxt.com), Tarang Plus (tarangplus.in), or Kanccha Lannka (kancchalannka.com). Follow The Cinema Verse for the latest The Evacuation: Operation Ganga OTT release date updates.
When is The Evacuation: Operation Ganga OTT release date?▼
The OTT release date of The Evacuation: Operation Ganga has not been announced yet. The film may stream on platforms like Aao NXT, Tarang Plus, or Kanccha Lannka. Follow The Cinema Verse for The Evacuation: Operation Ganga OTT release date news.
On which platform can I watch The Evacuation: Operation Ganga online?▼
The official OTT platform for The Evacuation: Operation Ganga has not been announced yet. hindi movies typically stream on platforms like Aao NXT, Tarang Plus, Kanccha Lannka, SonyLIV, or ZEE5. Check back on The Cinema Verse for updates.
Can I watch The Evacuation: Operation Ganga for free online?▼
The Evacuation: Operation Ganga has not been officially released on any free OTT platform. Watching from unofficial or pirated sources is illegal. Support hindi cinema by watching from official platforms.









