

The Tour
(2024) · Hindi Film
Release
19 Apr 2024
Runtime
1h 35m
Director
Vipul Sharma
Film depicts the story of a little child named Tino (Shivam), who comes from an underprivileged family and lives in a small, remote village in Gujarat, India. The agony of not going on the school trip becomes his inner…
About the Film
Genre
Drama
Year
2024
Runtime
1h 35m
Language
Hindi
Film depicts the story of a little child named Tino (Shivam), who comes from an underprivileged family and lives in a small, remote village in Gujarat, India. The agony of not going on the school trip becomes his inner journey. this is a captivating journey of a poor child.
Crew(1)
| Director |
User Reviews(0)
No reviews yet. Be the first to review The Tour!
✍️ Write a Review
About The Tour (2024)
The Tour is a Drama hindi film released in 2024, directed by Vipul Sharma. The film is in the Hindi language, making it a part of the bollywood film industry — the bollywood language cinema based in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Film depicts the story of a little child named Tino (Shivam), who comes from an underprivileged family and lives in a small, remote village in Gujarat, India. The agony of not going on the school trip becomes his inner journey. this is a captivating journey of a poor child.
At the box office, The Tour was declared a Released, grossing a total collection of TBA.
The film stars Vipul Sharma.
FAQs about The Tour
What is The Tour movie about?▼
Film depicts the story of a little child named Tino (Shivam), who comes from an underprivileged family and lives in a small, remote village in Gujarat, India. The agony of not going on the school trip becomes his inner journey. this is a captivating
Who are the main cast of The Tour?▼
The Tour features Vipul Sharma in the lead and supporting roles.
What is the box office verdict of The Tour?▼
The Tour was declared a Released at the bollywood box office, collecting a total of TBA.
Who directed The Tour?▼
The Tour was directed by Vipul Sharma and released in 2024.
What is the release date of The Tour?▼
The Tour was released on 19 April 2024.
Is The Tour available on OTT?▼
OTT release details for The Tour have not been officially announced yet. It may release on Aao NXT (aaonxt.com), Tarang Plus (tarangplus.in), or Kanccha Lannka (kancchalannka.com). Follow The Cinema Verse for the latest The Tour OTT release date updates.
When is The Tour OTT release date?▼
The OTT release date of The Tour has not been announced yet. The film may stream on platforms like Aao NXT, Tarang Plus, or Kanccha Lannka. Follow The Cinema Verse for The Tour OTT release date news.
On which platform can I watch The Tour online?▼
The official OTT platform for The Tour has not been announced yet. hindi movies typically stream on platforms like Aao NXT, Tarang Plus, Kanccha Lannka, SonyLIV, or ZEE5. Check back on The Cinema Verse for updates.
Can I watch The Tour for free online?▼
The Tour has not been officially released on any free OTT platform. Watching from unofficial or pirated sources is illegal. Support hindi cinema by watching from official platforms.





