Tulsi: Mathrudevobhava 2008 – hindi film banner
Tulsi: Mathrudevobhava (2008) hindi movie poster
DramaHindi

Tulsi: Mathrudevobhava

(2008) · Hindi Film

Release

18 Jan 2008

Runtime

2h 6m

Director

K. Ajay Kumar

Producer

Padmavati C. H.

Box Office
Total₹1.20 Cr
Released
Full data

About the Film

🎬

Genre

Drama

📅

Year

2008

Runtime

2h 6m

🌐

Language

Hindi

Tulsi tells the story of Tulsi, married to a drunkard Suraj. The couple is blessed with four kids. One evening, while Suraj is away, his friend tries to molest Tulsi. When Suraj gets to know of it, he beats Yashpal black and blue. A furious Yashpal swears revenge. In the meanwhile, Tulsi is diagnosed with blood cancer. Yashpal attacks Suraj and murders him. A distraught Tulsi now decides to get her kids adopted by different families before she's gone.

Watch if you like:Drama

Crew(6)

Cast(9)

ActorRole / TypeCharacter
Irrfan Khan in Tulsi: Mathrudevobhava
Irrfan Khan
Suraj
Sadashiv Amrapurkar in Tulsi: Mathrudevobhava
Sadashiv Amrapurkar
Annoying Foster Father
Tinnu Anand in Tulsi: Mathrudevobhava
Tinnu Anand
Foster Father with Crooked Teeth
Kulbhushan Kharbanda in Tulsi: Mathrudevobhava
Kulbhushan Kharbanda
The Guru
Yashpal Sharma in Tulsi: Mathrudevobhava
Yashpal Sharma
Vikram
Anjana Mumtaz in Tulsi: Mathrudevobhava
Anjana Mumtaz
Mom
Sahila Chadda in Tulsi: Mathrudevobhava
Sahila Chadda
Actor
Arzoo Govitrikar in Tulsi: Mathrudevobhava
Arzoo Govitrikar
Actor
Manisha Koirala in Tulsi: Mathrudevobhava
Manisha Koirala
Tulsi

User Reviews(0)

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Tulsi: Mathrudevobhava!

✍️ Write a Review

0/250

About Tulsi: Mathrudevobhava (2008)

Tulsi: Mathrudevobhava is a Drama hindi film released in 2008, directed by K. Ajay Kumar and produced by Padmavati C. H.. The film is in the Hindi language, making it a part of the bollywood film industry — the bollywood language cinema based in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Tulsi tells the story of Tulsi, married to a drunkard Suraj. The couple is blessed with four kids. One evening, while Suraj is away, his friend tries to molest Tulsi. When Suraj gets to know of it, he beats Yashpal black and blue. A furious Yashpal swears revenge. In the meanwhile, Tulsi is diagnosed with blood cancer. Yashpal attacks Suraj and mur…

At the box office, Tulsi: Mathrudevobhava was declared a Released, grossing a total collection of ₹1.20 Cr.

The film stars Irrfan Khan, Sadashiv Amrapurkar, Tinnu Anand, Kulbhushan Kharbanda and 11 others.

FAQs about Tulsi: Mathrudevobhava

What is Tulsi: Mathrudevobhava movie about?

Tulsi tells the story of Tulsi, married to a drunkard Suraj. The couple is blessed with four kids. One evening, while Suraj is away, his friend tries to molest Tulsi. When Suraj gets to know of it, he beats Yashpal black and blue. A furious Yashpal s

Who are the main cast of Tulsi: Mathrudevobhava?

Tulsi: Mathrudevobhava features Irrfan Khan, Sadashiv Amrapurkar, Tinnu Anand, Kulbhushan Kharbanda, Yashpal Sharma in the lead and supporting roles.

What is the box office verdict of Tulsi: Mathrudevobhava?

Tulsi: Mathrudevobhava was declared a Released at the bollywood box office, collecting a total of ₹1.20 Cr.

Who directed Tulsi: Mathrudevobhava?

Tulsi: Mathrudevobhava was directed by K. Ajay Kumar, produced by Padmavati C. H. and released in 2008.

What is the release date of Tulsi: Mathrudevobhava?

Tulsi: Mathrudevobhava was released on 18 January 2008.

Is Tulsi: Mathrudevobhava available on OTT?

OTT release details for Tulsi: Mathrudevobhava have not been officially announced yet. It may release on Aao NXT (aaonxt.com), Tarang Plus (tarangplus.in), or Kanccha Lannka (kancchalannka.com). Follow The Cinema Verse for the latest Tulsi: Mathrudevobhava OTT release date updates.

When is Tulsi: Mathrudevobhava OTT release date?

The OTT release date of Tulsi: Mathrudevobhava has not been announced yet. The film may stream on platforms like Aao NXT, Tarang Plus, or Kanccha Lannka. Follow The Cinema Verse for Tulsi: Mathrudevobhava OTT release date news.

On which platform can I watch Tulsi: Mathrudevobhava online?

The official OTT platform for Tulsi: Mathrudevobhava has not been announced yet. hindi movies typically stream on platforms like Aao NXT, Tarang Plus, Kanccha Lannka, SonyLIV, or ZEE5. Check back on The Cinema Verse for updates.

Can I watch Tulsi: Mathrudevobhava for free online?

Tulsi: Mathrudevobhava has not been officially released on any free OTT platform. Watching from unofficial or pirated sources is illegal. Support hindi cinema by watching from official platforms.

More Drama Movies

View all