Ujda Chaman 2019 – hindi film banner
Ujda Chaman (2019) hindi movie poster

Ujda Chaman

(2019) · Hindi Film

Release

1 Nov 2019

Runtime

2h 0m

Director

Abhishek Pathak

Producer

Kumar Mangat Pathak

Box Office
Released
Full data

Official Trailer

Ujda Chaman Official Trailer

Ujda Chaman Official Trailer

About the Film

🎬

Genre

Comedy, Drama

📅

Year

2019

Runtime

2h 0m

🌐

Language

Hindi

A balding 30-year-old bachelor in search of a beautiful wife is given a deadline to find one or remain celibate forever.

Watch if you like:ComedyDrama

Crew(9)

Director
Abhishek Pathak
Abhishek Pathak
Producer
Kumar Mangat Pathak
Kumar Mangat Pathak
Executive Producer
Ashish Kathpal
Ashish Kathpal
Producer
Abhishek Pathak
Abhishek Pathak
Screenplay
Danish J Singh
Danish J Singh
Dialogue
Danish J Singh
Danish J Singh
Editor
Mitesh Soni
Mitesh Soni
Costume Design
Himanshi Nijhawan
Himanshi Nijhawan
Costume Design
Rahil Raja
Rahil Raja

Cast(16)

ActorRole / TypeCharacter
Maanvi Gagroo in Ujda Chaman
Maanvi Gagroo
Apasara Batra
Saurabh Shukla in Ujda Chaman
Saurabh Shukla
Guru Ji
Atul Kumar in Ujda Chaman
Atul Kumar
Shashi Kohli
Aishwarya Sakhuja in Ujda Chaman
Aishwarya Sakhuja
Ekta
Sharib Hashmi in Ujda Chaman
Sharib Hashmi
Raj Kumar
Grusha Kapoor in Ujda Chaman
Grusha Kapoor
Sushma Kohli
Gagan Arora in Ujda Chaman
Gagan Arora
Goldy Kohli
Karishma Sharma in Ujda Chaman
Karishma Sharma
Aaina
Abhilash Chaudhary in Ujda Chaman
Abhilash Chaudhary
Rathi
Manoj Bakshi in Ujda Chaman
Manoj Bakshi
Doctor
Dharmendra Singh Gurjar in Ujda Chaman
Dharmendra Singh Gurjar
Dharam
Guru Randhawa in Ujda Chaman
Guru Randhawa
Party Singer
Himanshu Sharma in Ujda Chaman
Himanshu Sharma
Friend
Rajendra Chawla in Ujda Chaman
Rajendra Chawla
Apsara's Father
Sunny Singh in Ujda Chaman
Sunny Singh
Chaman Kohli
Tarpan Shrivastava in Ujda Chaman
Tarpan Shrivastava
Production Design

User Reviews(0)

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Ujda Chaman!

✍️ Write a Review

0/250

About Ujda Chaman (2019)

Ujda Chaman is a Comedy, Drama hindi film released in 2019, directed by Abhishek Pathak and produced by Kumar Mangat Pathak. The film is in the Hindi language, making it a part of the bollywood film industry — the bollywood language cinema based in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

A balding 30-year-old bachelor in search of a beautiful wife is given a deadline to find one or remain celibate forever.

At the box office, Ujda Chaman was declared a Released, grossing a total collection of TBA.

The film stars Maanvi Gagroo, Saurabh Shukla, Atul Kumar, Aishwarya Sakhuja and 21 others.

FAQs about Ujda Chaman

What is Ujda Chaman movie about?

A balding 30-year-old bachelor in search of a beautiful wife is given a deadline to find one or remain celibate forever.

Who are the main cast of Ujda Chaman?

Ujda Chaman features Maanvi Gagroo, Saurabh Shukla, Atul Kumar, Aishwarya Sakhuja, Sharib Hashmi in the lead and supporting roles.

What is the box office verdict of Ujda Chaman?

Ujda Chaman was declared a Released at the bollywood box office, collecting a total of TBA.

Who directed Ujda Chaman?

Ujda Chaman was directed by Abhishek Pathak, produced by Kumar Mangat Pathak and released in 2019.

What is the release date of Ujda Chaman?

Ujda Chaman was released on 1 November 2019.

Is Ujda Chaman available on OTT?

OTT release details for Ujda Chaman have not been officially announced yet. It may release on Aao NXT (aaonxt.com), Tarang Plus (tarangplus.in), or Kanccha Lannka (kancchalannka.com). Follow The Cinema Verse for the latest Ujda Chaman OTT release date updates.

When is Ujda Chaman OTT release date?

The OTT release date of Ujda Chaman has not been announced yet. The film may stream on platforms like Aao NXT, Tarang Plus, or Kanccha Lannka. Follow The Cinema Verse for Ujda Chaman OTT release date news.

On which platform can I watch Ujda Chaman online?

The official OTT platform for Ujda Chaman has not been announced yet. hindi movies typically stream on platforms like Aao NXT, Tarang Plus, Kanccha Lannka, SonyLIV, or ZEE5. Check back on The Cinema Verse for updates.

Can I watch Ujda Chaman for free online?

Ujda Chaman has not been officially released on any free OTT platform. Watching from unofficial or pirated sources is illegal. Support hindi cinema by watching from official platforms.

More Comedy Movies

View all