Warrior Savitri 2016 – hindi film banner
Warrior Savitri (2016) hindi movie poster

Warrior Savitri

(2016) · Hindi Film

Release

22 Jul 2016

Runtime

2h 0m

Director

Param Gill

Box Office
Average
Full data

About the Film

🎬

Genre

Thriller, Action

📅

Year

2016

Runtime

2h 0m

🌐

Language

Hindi

A modern day adaptation of the legendary fable of Savitri, Satyavaan and Yamaraj from Mahabharata, one of the major Sanskrit epics of ancient India. The modern day Savitri is adept in martial arts and will do anything to save her husband.

Watch if you like:ThrillerAction

Crew(5)

Director
Param Gill
Param Gill
Director of Photography
Kabir Lal
Kabir Lal
Writer
Param Gill
Param Gill
Original Music Composer
Param Gill
Param Gill
Original Music Composer
Vijay Verma
Vijay Verma

Cast(12)

ActorRole / TypeCharacter
Om Puri in Warrior Savitri
Om Puri
Yamaraj
Lucy Pinder in Warrior Savitri
Lucy Pinder
Candy
Gulshan Grover in Warrior Savitri
Gulshan Grover
Satya's Dad
Rajat Barmecha in Warrior Savitri
Rajat Barmecha
Satya
Tim Man in Warrior Savitri
Tim Man
The Monk
Ron Smoorenburg in Warrior Savitri
Ron Smoorenburg
Mani John
Aditya Raj Kapoor in Warrior Savitri
Aditya Raj Kapoor
Thakur
Karamveer Choudhary in Warrior Savitri
Karamveer Choudhary
Panditji
Sheetal Khandal in Warrior Savitri
Sheetal Khandal
Tina
Palak J. Jhaveri in Warrior Savitri
Palak J. Jhaveri
Young Savitri
Gautam Sharma in Warrior Savitri
Gautam Sharma
Gaurav
Niharica Raizada in Warrior Savitri
Niharica Raizada
Savitri

User Reviews(0)

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Warrior Savitri!

✍️ Write a Review

0/250

About Warrior Savitri (2016)

Warrior Savitri is a Thriller, Action hindi film released in 2016, directed by Param Gill. The film is in the Hindi language, making it a part of the bollywood film industry — the bollywood language cinema based in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

A modern day adaptation of the legendary fable of Savitri, Satyavaan and Yamaraj from Mahabharata, one of the major Sanskrit epics of ancient India. The modern day Savitri is adept in martial arts and will do anything to save her husband.

At the box office, Warrior Savitri was declared a Average, grossing a total collection of TBA.

The film stars Om Puri, Lucy Pinder, Gulshan Grover, Rajat Barmecha and 13 others.

FAQs about Warrior Savitri

What is Warrior Savitri movie about?

A modern day adaptation of the legendary fable of Savitri, Satyavaan and Yamaraj from Mahabharata, one of the major Sanskrit epics of ancient India. The modern day Savitri is adept in martial arts and will do anything to save her husband.

Who are the main cast of Warrior Savitri?

Warrior Savitri features Om Puri, Lucy Pinder, Gulshan Grover, Rajat Barmecha, Tim Man in the lead and supporting roles.

What is the box office verdict of Warrior Savitri?

Warrior Savitri was declared a Average at the bollywood box office, collecting a total of TBA.

Who directed Warrior Savitri?

Warrior Savitri was directed by Param Gill and released in 2016.

What is the release date of Warrior Savitri?

Warrior Savitri was released on 22 July 2016.

Is Warrior Savitri available on OTT?

OTT release details for Warrior Savitri have not been officially announced yet. It may release on Aao NXT (aaonxt.com), Tarang Plus (tarangplus.in), or Kanccha Lannka (kancchalannka.com). Follow The Cinema Verse for the latest Warrior Savitri OTT release date updates.

When is Warrior Savitri OTT release date?

The OTT release date of Warrior Savitri has not been announced yet. The film may stream on platforms like Aao NXT, Tarang Plus, or Kanccha Lannka. Follow The Cinema Verse for Warrior Savitri OTT release date news.

On which platform can I watch Warrior Savitri online?

The official OTT platform for Warrior Savitri has not been announced yet. hindi movies typically stream on platforms like Aao NXT, Tarang Plus, Kanccha Lannka, SonyLIV, or ZEE5. Check back on The Cinema Verse for updates.

Can I watch Warrior Savitri for free online?

Warrior Savitri has not been officially released on any free OTT platform. Watching from unofficial or pirated sources is illegal. Support hindi cinema by watching from official platforms.

More Thriller Movies

View all