Cezary Pazura – bollywood Actor
🎭 Actor

Cezary Pazura

Tomaszów Mazowiecki, PolskaSince 2015

Cezary Pazura was born on June 13, 1962 in Niewiadów, Lódzkie, Poland. He is an actor and producer, known for Kroll (1991), Psy (1992) and Trois couleurs: Blanc (1994). He has been married to Edyta Pazura since May 1, 2009. They have two children. He was previously married to Weronika Marczuk-Pazura and Zaneta.

1Films
2Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Bangistan

About Cezary Pazura

Cezary Pazura was born on June 13, 1962 in Niewiadów, Lódzkie, Poland. He is an actor and producer, known for Kroll (1991), Psy (1992) and Trois couleurs: Blanc (1994). He has been married to Edyta Pazura since May 1, 2009. They have two children. He was previously married to Weronika Marczuk-Pazura and Zaneta.

Filmography(1)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Bangistan

Bangistan

Comedy

7 Aug 2015TomAverage

Career Timeline

1 films · Debut 2015

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Cezary Pazura – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Cezary Pazura is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Cezary Pazura has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Karan Anshuman, Puneet Krishna, Sumit Purohit. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

Cezary Pazura has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Comedy, Drama. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

Cezary Pazura made their hindi film debut in 2015 with the film Bangistan. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Cezary Pazura's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Cezary Pazura

How many hindi films has Cezary Pazura acted in?

Cezary Pazura has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Comedy, Drama.

What is Cezary Pazura's most popular hindi film?

Cezary Pazura's notable hindi films include "Bangistan". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Cezary Pazura's role in hindi cinema?

Cezary Pazura works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). Cezary Pazura was born on June 13, 1962 in Niewiadów, Lódzkie, Poland. He is an actor and producer, known for Kroll (1991), Psy (1992) and Trois coule...

When did Cezary Pazura debut in bollywood?

Cezary Pazura made their bollywood debut in 2015 with the film "Bangistan".

What genres has Cezary Pazura worked in?

Cezary Pazura has worked in Comedy (1 film), Drama (1 film) in their hindi film career.