Udaybir Sandhu – bollywood Actor
🎭 Actor

Udaybir Sandhu

Since 2018
3Films
6Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Dhurandhar: The Revenge

About Udaybir Sandhu

Udaybir Sandhu is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2018 with the film "Gold", Udaybir Sandhu has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Udaybir Sandhu has been associated with 3 hindi films. Udaybir Sandhu has worked across genres including Action, Crime, Thriller, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Udaybir Sandhu is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Aditya Dhar, having appeared together in 4 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Udaybir Sandhu's most recent work includes the hindi film "Dhurandhar: The Revenge" (2026), which received a "Hit" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Udaybir Sandhu's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(3)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Dhurandhar: The Revenge

Dhurandhar: The Revenge

Action

18 Mar 2026Gurbaaz "Pinda" SinghHit
Amar Singh Chamkila

Amar Singh Chamkila

Drama

12 Apr 2024Jitendar JindaHit
Gold

Gold

Drama

15 Aug 2018Devang ChaturvediHit

Career Timeline

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Trailers(2)

Udaybir Sandhu – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Udaybir Sandhu is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 3 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Udaybir Sandhu has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Aditya Dhar, Imtiaz Ali, Reema Kagti. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

Udaybir Sandhu has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Drama, Action, Crime, Thriller, Music, History. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

Udaybir Sandhu made their hindi film debut in 2018 with the film Gold. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Udaybir Sandhu's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Udaybir Sandhu

How many hindi films has Udaybir Sandhu acted in?

Udaybir Sandhu has been part of 3 hindi films in bollywood, spanning genres such as Action, Crime, Thriller.

What is Udaybir Sandhu's most popular hindi film?

Udaybir Sandhu's notable hindi films include "Dhurandhar: The Revenge", "Amar Singh Chamkila", "Gold". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Udaybir Sandhu's role in hindi cinema?

Udaybir Sandhu works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.

When did Udaybir Sandhu debut in bollywood?

Udaybir Sandhu made their bollywood debut in 2018 with the film "Gold".

What genres has Udaybir Sandhu worked in?

Udaybir Sandhu has worked in Drama (2 films), Action (1 film), Crime (1 film), Thriller (1 film), Music (1 film), History (1 film) in their hindi film career.