

Dhurandhar: The Revenge
(2026) · Hindi Film
Release
18 Mar 2026
Runtime
3h 49m
Director
Aditya Dhar
Producer
Lokesh Dhar
As rival gangs, corrupt officials and a ruthless Major Iqbal close in, Hamza's mission for his country spirals into a bloody personal war where the line between patriot and monster disappears in the streets of Lyari.
Official Trailer

Dhurandhar: The Revenge Official Trailer
About the Film
Genre
Action, Crime, Thriller
Year
2026
Runtime
3h 49m
Language
Hindi
As rival gangs, corrupt officials and a ruthless Major Iqbal close in, Hamza's mission for his country spirals into a bloody personal war where the line between patriot and monster disappears in the streets of Lyari.
Crew(11)
| Director | ![]() |
| Director of Photography | ![]() |
| Producer | ![]() |
| Producer | ![]() |
| Producer | ![]() |
| Executive Producer | |
| Screenplay | ![]() |
| Story | ![]() |
| Original Music Composer | ![]() |
| Editor | ![]() |
| Casting |
Cast(31)
| Actor | Role / Type | Character |
|---|---|---|
![]() | Major Iqbal | — |
![]() | Jameel Jamali | — |
![]() | Ajay Sanyal | — |
![]() | Sushant Bansal | — |
![]() | Yalina Jamali | — |
![]() | SP Chaudhary Aslam | — |
![]() | Mohammad Aalam | — |
![]() | Uzair Baloch | — |
![]() | Dawood Ibrahim | — |
![]() | Gurbaaz "Pinda" Singh | — |
![]() | Shirani | — |
![]() | General Samshad Hassan | — |
![]() | Arshad Pappu | — |
![]() | Sameer Ahmed | — |
![]() | Javed Khanani | — |
![]() | Rizwan Shah | — |
![]() | Atif Ahmed | — |
![]() | Brig. Jahangir | — |
![]() | ASP Omar Haider | — |
![]() | Sajid Mir | — |
![]() | Asif Ali Zarwari | — |
![]() | Nawab Shafiq | — |
![]() | Zahoor Mistry (Zahid Akhund) | — |
![]() | Baba Ladla | — |
![]() | Nurse Shazia Bano | — |
![]() | Veena | — |
![]() | Prabhneet Singh | — |
| Ulfat | — | |
![]() | Jasleen | — |
![]() | Hamza Ali Mazari / Jaskirat Singh Rangi | — |
| Production Design | — |
User Reviews(0)
No reviews yet. Be the first to review Dhurandhar: The Revenge!
✍️ Write a Review
About Dhurandhar: The Revenge (2026)
Dhurandhar: The Revenge is a Action, Crime, Thriller hindi film released in 2026, directed by Aditya Dhar and produced by Lokesh Dhar. The film is in the Hindi language, making it a part of the bollywood film industry — the bollywood language cinema based in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
As rival gangs, corrupt officials and a ruthless Major Iqbal close in, Hamza's mission for his country spirals into a bloody personal war where the line between patriot and monster disappears in the streets of Lyari.
At the box office, Dhurandhar: The Revenge was declared a Hit, grossing a total collection of ₹1852.44 Cr.
The film stars Arjun Rampal, Rakesh Bedi, R. Madhavan, Manav Gohil and 38 others.
FAQs about Dhurandhar: The Revenge
What is Dhurandhar: The Revenge movie about?▼
As rival gangs, corrupt officials and a ruthless Major Iqbal close in, Hamza's mission for his country spirals into a bloody personal war where the line between patriot and monster disappears in the streets of Lyari.
Who are the main cast of Dhurandhar: The Revenge?▼
Dhurandhar: The Revenge features Arjun Rampal, Rakesh Bedi, R. Madhavan, Manav Gohil, Sara Arjun in the lead and supporting roles.
What is the box office verdict of Dhurandhar: The Revenge?▼
Dhurandhar: The Revenge was declared a Hit at the bollywood box office, collecting a total of ₹1852.44 Cr.
Who directed Dhurandhar: The Revenge?▼
Dhurandhar: The Revenge was directed by Aditya Dhar, produced by Lokesh Dhar and released in 2026.
What is the release date of Dhurandhar: The Revenge?▼
Dhurandhar: The Revenge was released on 18 March 2026.
Is Dhurandhar: The Revenge available on OTT?▼
OTT release details for Dhurandhar: The Revenge have not been officially announced yet. It may release on Aao NXT (aaonxt.com), Tarang Plus (tarangplus.in), or Kanccha Lannka (kancchalannka.com). Follow The Cinema Verse for the latest Dhurandhar: The Revenge OTT release date updates.
When is Dhurandhar: The Revenge OTT release date?▼
The OTT release date of Dhurandhar: The Revenge has not been announced yet. The film may stream on platforms like Aao NXT, Tarang Plus, or Kanccha Lannka. Follow The Cinema Verse for Dhurandhar: The Revenge OTT release date news.
On which platform can I watch Dhurandhar: The Revenge online?▼
The official OTT platform for Dhurandhar: The Revenge has not been announced yet. hindi movies typically stream on platforms like Aao NXT, Tarang Plus, Kanccha Lannka, SonyLIV, or ZEE5. Check back on The Cinema Verse for updates.
Can I watch Dhurandhar: The Revenge for free online?▼
Dhurandhar: The Revenge has not been officially released on any free OTT platform. Watching from unofficial or pirated sources is illegal. Support hindi cinema by watching from official platforms.








































