🎭
🎭 Actor

Sushant Ghadge

Since 2023
1Films
2Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Sharmajee Ki Beti

About Sushant Ghadge

Sushant Ghadge is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2023 with the film "Sharmajee Ki Beti", Sushant Ghadge has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Sushant Ghadge has been associated with 1 hindi film. Sushant Ghadge has worked across genres including Comedy, Drama, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Sushant Ghadge is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Tahira Kashyap Khurrana, having appeared together in 4 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Sushant Ghadge's most recent work includes the hindi film "Sharmajee Ki Beti" (2023), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Sushant Ghadge's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(1)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Sharmajee Ki Beti

Sharmajee Ki Beti

Comedy

1 Nov 2023ChotuReleased

Career Timeline

1 films · Debut 2023

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Sushant Ghadge – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Sushant Ghadge is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Sushant Ghadge has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Tahira Kashyap Khurrana, Sakshi Tanwar, Divya Dutta. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

Sushant Ghadge has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Comedy, Drama. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

Sushant Ghadge made their hindi film debut in 2023 with the film Sharmajee Ki Beti. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Sushant Ghadge's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Sushant Ghadge

How many hindi films has Sushant Ghadge acted in?

Sushant Ghadge has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Comedy, Drama.

What is Sushant Ghadge's most popular hindi film?

Sushant Ghadge's notable hindi films include "Sharmajee Ki Beti". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Sushant Ghadge's role in hindi cinema?

Sushant Ghadge works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.

When did Sushant Ghadge debut in bollywood?

Sushant Ghadge made their bollywood debut in 2023 with the film "Sharmajee Ki Beti".

What genres has Sushant Ghadge worked in?

Sushant Ghadge has worked in Comedy (1 film), Drama (1 film) in their hindi film career.