Shruthi Prakash – bollywood Actor
🎭 Actor

Shruthi Prakash

Since 2026
1Films
3Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Haunted 3D: Echoes of the Past

About Shruthi Prakash

Shruthi Prakash is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2026 with the film "Haunted 3D: Echoes of the Past", Shruthi Prakash has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Shruthi Prakash has been associated with 1 hindi film. Shruthi Prakash has worked across genres including Horror, Romance, Thriller, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Shruthi Prakash is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Vikram Bhatt, having appeared together in 3 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Shruthi Prakash's most recent work includes the hindi film "Haunted 3D: Echoes of the Past" (2026), which received a "Blockbuster" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Shruthi Prakash's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(1)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Haunted 3D: Echoes of the Past

Haunted 3D: Echoes of the Past

Horror

12 Jun 2026ActorBlockbuster

Career Timeline

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Trailers(1)

Shruthi Prakash – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Shruthi Prakash is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Shruthi Prakash has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Vikram Bhatt, Chetna Pande, Gaurav Bajpai. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

Shruthi Prakash has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Horror, Romance, Thriller. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

Shruthi Prakash made their hindi film debut in 2026 with the film Haunted 3D: Echoes of the Past. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Shruthi Prakash's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Shruthi Prakash

How many hindi films has Shruthi Prakash acted in?

Shruthi Prakash has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Horror, Romance, Thriller.

What is Shruthi Prakash's most popular hindi film?

Shruthi Prakash's notable hindi films include "Haunted 3D: Echoes of the Past". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Shruthi Prakash's role in hindi cinema?

Shruthi Prakash works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.

When did Shruthi Prakash debut in bollywood?

Shruthi Prakash made their bollywood debut in 2026 with the film "Haunted 3D: Echoes of the Past".

What genres has Shruthi Prakash worked in?

Shruthi Prakash has worked in Horror (1 film), Romance (1 film), Thriller (1 film) in their hindi film career.