
Rakesh Juneja
About Rakesh Juneja
Rakesh Juneja is a prominent Producer in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2024 with the film "Bloody Ishq", Rakesh Juneja has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Rakesh Juneja has been associated with 2 hindi films. Rakesh Juneja has worked across genres including Horror, Romance, Thriller, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Rakesh Juneja is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Vikram Bhatt, having appeared together in 4 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Rakesh Juneja's most recent work includes the hindi film "Haunted 3D: Echoes of the Past" (2026), which received a "Blockbuster" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of bollywood's celebrated Producers, Rakesh Juneja's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(2)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Haunted 3D: Echoes of the Past Horror | 12 Jun 2026 | Producer | Blockbuster |
![]() Bloody Ishq Horror | 26 Jul 2024 | Producer | Hit |
Career Timeline
2 films · Debut 2024
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Trailers(2)
Rakesh Juneja – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Rakesh Juneja is one of bollywood's celebrated producers, having contributed to 2 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Rakesh Juneja has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Vikram Bhatt, Shwetambari Bhatt, Shweta Bothra. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.
Rakesh Juneja has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Horror, Romance, Thriller, Drama. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.
Rakesh Juneja made their hindi film debut in 2024 with the film Bloody Ishq. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.
Follow Rakesh Juneja's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.
FAQs about Rakesh Juneja
How many hindi films has Rakesh Juneja acted in?▼
Rakesh Juneja has been part of 2 hindi films in bollywood, spanning genres such as Horror, Romance, Thriller.
What is Rakesh Juneja's most popular hindi film?▼
Rakesh Juneja's notable hindi films include "Haunted 3D: Echoes of the Past", "Bloody Ishq". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Rakesh Juneja's role in hindi cinema?▼
Rakesh Juneja works as a Producer in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.
When did Rakesh Juneja debut in bollywood?▼
Rakesh Juneja made their bollywood debut in 2024 with the film "Bloody Ishq".
What genres has Rakesh Juneja worked in?▼
Rakesh Juneja has worked in Horror (2 films), Romance (1 film), Thriller (1 film), Drama (1 film) in their hindi film career.







