Atul Kale – bollywood Actor
🎭 Actor

Atul Kale

Since 2016
3Films
4Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Gold

About Atul Kale

Atul Kale is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2016 with the film "Dear Zindagi", Atul Kale has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Atul Kale has been associated with 3 hindi films. Atul Kale has worked across genres including Drama, History, Sport, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Atul Kale is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Radhika Apte, having appeared together in 4 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Atul Kale's most recent work includes the hindi film "Gold" (2018), which received a "Hit" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Atul Kale's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(3)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Gold

Gold

Drama

15 Aug 2018Mr. MehtaHit
Lust Stories

Lust Stories

Drama

15 Jun 2018ManojReleased
Dear Zindagi

Dear Zindagi

Drama

23 Nov 2016Kaira's fatherHit

Career Timeline

3 films · Debut 2016

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Trailers(3)

Atul Kale – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Atul Kale is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 3 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Atul Kale has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Radhika Apte, Anurag Kashyap, Dibakar Banerjee. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

Atul Kale has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Drama, Romance, History, Sport. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

Atul Kale made their hindi film debut in 2016 with the film Dear Zindagi. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Atul Kale's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Atul Kale

How many hindi films has Atul Kale acted in?

Atul Kale has been part of 3 hindi films in bollywood, spanning genres such as Drama, History, Sport.

What is Atul Kale's most popular hindi film?

Atul Kale's notable hindi films include "Gold", "Lust Stories", "Dear Zindagi". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Atul Kale's role in hindi cinema?

Atul Kale works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.

When did Atul Kale debut in bollywood?

Atul Kale made their bollywood debut in 2016 with the film "Dear Zindagi".

What genres has Atul Kale worked in?

Atul Kale has worked in Drama (3 films), Romance (2 films), History (1 film), Sport (1 film) in their hindi film career.